| 8/11/2024 9:00 AM | 8/11/2024 3:00 PM | | Cricket | Western Metropolitan Primary | Primary | Girls and Boys/Mixed | Stadium Dve. Keilor Park | Jason Maxwell | | Keilor Park Synthetic Sportsfields |
| 7/11/2024 9:00 AM | 7/11/2024 3:00 PM | | Tennis | Western Metropolitan Primary | Primary | | 29-69 Koroit Creek Rd. Williamstown | Paddy Gallivan | | Bayside Tennis School |
| 31/10/2024 9:15 AM | 31/10/2024 3:30 PM | | Volleyball | Western Metropolitan Primary | Primary | Girls and Boys | 35 Ballan Rd. Werribee | TBA | | Eagle Stadium |
| 30/10/2024 9:15 AM | 30/10/2024 3:30 PM | | Softball | Western Metropolitan Primary | Primary | Girls and Boys | Cuthbertson Rd. Corio | Jason Maxwell | | Stead Park |
| 28/10/2024 9:15 AM | 28/10/2024 3:00 PM | | Basketball | Western Metropolitan Primary | Primary | Girls and Boys | Queen St, Altona Meadows | Cate Johnson | | Altona Basketball Stadium |
| 22/10/2024 9:00 AM | 22/10/2024 2:30 PM | | Track and Field | Western Metropolitan Primary | Primary | Boys/Mixed; Girls | Stadium Drive, Keilor Park, VIC | Jason Maxwell | | Keilor Park Athletics Track |
| 12/08/2024 9:30 AM | 12/08/2024 2:30 PM | | Hockey | Western Metropolitan Primary | Primary | Girls and Boys | McIvor Reserve, Fogarty Ave, Yarraville. | Jason Maxwell | | Footscray Hockey Club |
| 9/08/2024 9:30 AM | 9/08/2024 3:30 PM | | Netball | Western Metropolitan Primary | Primary | Girls and Boys | 1 Crown St South Geelong | Doug Ilsley | 0439 033 647 | Geelong Sports Hub |
| 8/08/2024 9:00 AM | 8/08/2024 3:00 PM | | Football (Soccer) | Western Metropolitan Primary | Primary | Girls and Boys | 46 City Vista Rd. Fraser Rise | Nikki Little | 0417116804 | City Vista Recreation Reserve |
| 30/07/2024 9:30 AM | 30/07/2024 3:30 PM | | Australian Football | Western Metropolitan Primary | Primary | Girls and Boys | Shaws Rd, Werribee | Jason Maxwell | | Galvin Park, Werribee |
| 26/07/2024 9:30 AM | 26/07/2024 3:30 PM | | Tee Ball | Western Metropolitan Primary | Primary | Girls and Boys | Cuthbertson Rd. Corio | Jason Maxwell | | Stead Park |
| 20/06/2024 10:00 AM | 20/06/2024 3:00 PM | | Cross Country | Western Metropolitan Primary | Primary | Mixed | Keilor Park Dr, Keilor East (Carpark A) | Jason Maxwell | | Brimbank Park |
| 30/04/2024 9:30 AM | 30/04/2024 2:30 PM | | Football (Soccer) | Western Metropolitan Primary | SSA 12 Years and Under | Girls and Boys | 46 City Vista Ct, Fraser Rise VIC 3336 | | | City Vista Reserve |
| 29/04/2024 9:00 AM | 29/04/2024 3:00 PM | | Tennis | Western Metropolitan Primary | Primary | Girls and Boys | 26 - 69 Kororoit Creek Rd Williamstown | Jason Maxwell | | Bayside Tennis School Williamstown |
| 24/04/2024 9:00 AM | 24/04/2024 3:00 PM | | Netball | Western Metropolitan Primary | SSA 12 Years and Under | Boys/Mixed; Girls | Queent Street, Altona, VIC | Nikki Little | 0417116804 | Altona Basketball Stadium |
| 23/04/2024 9:15 AM | 23/04/2024 11:30 AM | | Cricket | Western Metropolitan Primary | 10 - 12 Years | Girls and Boys | 2/310 Foleys Road, Derrimut
Hobson’s Bay and Wyndham Division | | | Western Sports Centre |
| 16/04/2024 9:30 AM | 16/04/2024 2:30 PM | | Basketball | Western Metropolitan Primary | SSA 12 Years and Under | Girls and Boys | Queent Street, Altona, VIC | | | Altona Basketball Stadium |
| 26/03/2024 9:00 AM | 26/03/2024 12:30 PM | | Swimming | Western Metropolitan Primary | Primary | Boys/Mixed; Girls | 25 Park Crescent, South Geelong | Jason Maxwell | | Kardinia Aquatic Centre (03) 5221 4910 |
| 25/03/2024 9:30 AM | 25/03/2024 2:30 PM | | Australian Football | Western Metropolitan Primary | SSA 12 Years and Under | Boys/Mixed | Saltwater Promenade, Point Cook, VIC | Jason Maxwell | | Saltwater Reserve |
| 27/03/2023 9:30 AM | 27/03/2023 2:30 PM | | Bowls | Western Metropolitan Primary | Primary | Girls and Boys | 11 Altona Road, Altona | Jason Maxwell | | Altona Sports Club |
| 5/10/2022 9:00 AM | 5/10/2022 3:00 PM | | Touch Football | Western Metropolitan Primary | Primary | Girls and Boys/Mixed | | Touch Football Victoria | 9681 3000 | |
| 5/10/2022 9:00 AM | 5/10/2022 4:00 PM | | Touch Football | Western Metropolitan Primary | Primary | Girls and Boys/Mixed | TBC - Geelong
WMR Touch Football Gala Day (Primary and Secondary) Primary Grade 5-6, U15 & U18 | David Diack | 0431 420 142 | Geelong |
| 19/08/2022 9:00 AM | 19/08/2022 2:30 PM | | Table Tennis | Western Metropolitan Primary | Primary | Boys/Mixed; Girls | 84 Church Street, North Geelong, VIC 3215 | Table Tennis Victoria | 9682 2011 | Geelong Table Tennis Centre |
| 28/04/2022 12:15 PM | 28/04/2022 2:30 PM | | Cricket | Western Metropolitan Primary | 10 - 12 Years | Girls and Boys | 2/310 Foleys Rd, Derrimut, 3026
Keilor, Moonee Ponds, Maribyrnong, Western Ranges Divisions | | | Western Sports Centre |
| 27/04/2022 8:30 AM | 27/04/2022 11:30 AM | | Cricket | Western Metropolitan Primary | 10 - 12 Years | Girls and Boys | 13 Gravel Pits Rd, Geelong South, 3220 | | | Geelong Indoor Sports |
| 10/11/2021 9:00 AM | 10/11/2021 3:00 PM | | Golf | Western Metropolitan Primary | Primary | Girls and Boys/Mixed | Medway Golf Club 57 Omar Street, Maidstone Victoria 3012
(*For updated event date, time and/or venue if applicable, please check the Golf Australia Events Calendar on the first instance. You will find the direct link to this in the "Info" tab below. All Events are subject to the DET Schools Operations Guide permitting Interschool Sport.) | Graeme Maddern - Golf Australia (Victoria) | 0408360869 | Medway Golf Club |
| 9/11/2021 9:00 AM | 9/11/2021 3:00 PM | | Golf | Western Metropolitan Primary | Primary | Girls and Boys/Mixed | Curlewis Golf Club 1345 Portarlington Road, CURLEWIS VIC 3222
(*For updated event date, time and/or venue if applicable, please check the Golf Australia Events Calendar on the first instance. You will find the direct link to this in the "Info" tab below. All Events are subject to the DET Schools Operations Guide permitting Interschool Sport.) | Graeme Maddern - Golf Australia (Victoria) | 0408360869 | Curlewis Golf Club |