| 15/11/2024 9:45 AM | 15/11/2024 2:30 PM | | Cricket | Northern Metropolitan Primary | Primary | Girls and Boys/Mixed | 26-36 King St, Dallas 3047 | Wayne Schultz | 0459 100 782 | Dallas Brooks Community Primary School |
| 13/11/2024 9:45 AM | 13/11/2024 2:30 PM | | Softball | Northern Metropolitan Primary | Primary | Girls and Boys/Mixed | 41 Morang Dve, Mill Park | TBA | | Mill Park Softball Reserve (Diamonds) |
| 8/11/2024 9:45 AM | 8/11/2024 2:00 PM | | Tennis | Northern Metropolitan Primary | Primary | Girls and Boys | TBC | Robyn Miller | 0422942593 | TBC |
| 7/11/2024 9:30 AM | 7/11/2024 2:00 PM | | Volleyball | Northern Metropolitan Primary | Primary | Girls and Boys/Mixed | 44 Civic Dve, Greensborough 3088 | Anthony Falcone | 0413209789 | Diamond Valley Sports & Fitness Centre |
| 29/10/2024 9:45 AM | 29/10/2024 2:30 PM | | Basketball | Northern Metropolitan Primary | Primary | Girls and Boys/Mixed | 44 Civic Dve, Greensborough 3088
| TBA | | Diamond Valley Sports & Fitness Centre |
| 18/10/2024 10:00 AM | 18/10/2024 2:30 PM | | Bowls | Northern Metropolitan Primary | Primary | Mixed | 49 Riddell Road Sunbury VIC 3429
| | | Club Sunbury |
| 16/10/2024 9:30 AM | 16/10/2024 2:30 PM | | Track and Field | Northern Metropolitan Primary | Primary | Girls and Boys | 146-156 McDonalds Rd, Epping VIC 3076 | Heath Yasunaga | | Meadowglen International Athletics Track |
| 20/08/2024 9:45 AM | 20/08/2024 2:30 PM | | Netball | Northern Metropolitan Primary | Primary | Girls and Boys/Mixed | 44 Civic Dve, Greensborough 3088 | Jan Arney | 0439034952 | Diamond Valley Sports & Fitness Centre |
| 15/08/2024 9:45 AM | 15/08/2024 2:30 PM | | Football (Soccer) | Northern Metropolitan Primary | Primary | Girls | 271 Darebin Rd, Thornbury 3071 | TBA | | Darebin International Sports Centre (DISC) |
| 14/08/2024 9:30 AM | 14/08/2024 2:30 PM | | Tee Ball | Northern Metropolitan Primary | Primary | Girls and Boys/Mixed | 41 Morang Dr, Mill Park | TBA | | Mill Park Softball Reserve (Diamonds) |
| 13/08/2024 9:45 AM | 13/08/2024 2:30 PM | | Football (Soccer) | Northern Metropolitan Primary | Primary | Boys/Mixed | 271 Darebin Rd, Thornbury 3071 | TBA | | Darebin International Sports Centre (DISC) |
| 8/08/2024 9:45 AM | 8/08/2024 2:30 PM | | Australian Football | Northern Metropolitan Primary | Primary | Girls | TBC | TBA | | TBC |
| 7/08/2024 10:00 AM | 7/08/2024 1:00 PM | | Hockey | Northern Metropolitan Primary | Primary | Girls and Boys/Mixed | Plenty War Memorial Park Memorial Drive Plenty 3090 | TBA | | Greensborough Hockey Club |
| 6/08/2024 9:45 AM | 6/08/2024 2:30 PM | | Australian Football | Northern Metropolitan Primary | Primary | Boys/Mixed | 69W Waterview Dve, Mernda 3754 | TBA | | Waterview Recreation Reserve |
| 19/06/2024 12:30 PM | 19/06/2024 3:45 PM | | Cross Country | Northern Metropolitan Primary | Primary | Girls and Boys | East St, Kilmore VIC 3764 | Wayne Schultz | 0459 100 782 | Kilmore Racing Club |
| 25/03/2024 9:30 AM | 25/03/2024 2:30 PM | | Tennis | Northern Metropolitan Primary | Primary | Girls and Boys | The Boulevard East, Ivanhoe VIC
N.B. Back up date is Wednesday 27/3 if postponed due to inclement/extreme weather. | Shane Scrutton | 0414 373 586 | Eaglemont Tennis Club |
| 21/03/2024 10:30 AM | 21/03/2024 3:00 PM | | Swimming | Northern Metropolitan Primary | Primary | Girls and Boys | 1 Flintoff St, Greensborough VIC 3088 | Heath Yasunaga | | WaterMarc |
| 28/11/2023 1:00 PM | 28/11/2023 1:00 PM | | Golf | Northern Metropolitan Primary | Primary | Girls and Boys | | Graeme Maddern - Golf Australia (Victoria) | 0408360869 | Kew Golf Club |
| 21/08/2023 9:00 AM | 21/08/2023 3:30 PM | | Golf | Northern Metropolitan Primary | Primary | Girls and Boys | | Graeme Maddern - Golf Australia (Victoria) | 0408360869 | Northern Golf Club |
| 14/06/2023 1:00 PM | 14/06/2023 3:30 PM | | Cross Country | Northern Metropolitan Primary | Primary | Girls and Boys | East St, Kilmore, 3764 | Jayden Perez | 0421464542 | Kilmore Racing Club |
| 5/04/2023 10:00 AM | 5/04/2023 2:30 PM | | Bowls | Northern Metropolitan Primary | Primary | Girls and Boys | 75 Leamington St, Reservoir 3073 | Bowls Victoria | 9861 7100 | Preston-Reservoir Bowls Club |
| 24/08/2022 9:00 AM | 24/08/2022 3:00 PM | | Table Tennis | Northern Metropolitan Primary | Primary | Girls and Boys | Aughtie Drive, ALBERT PARK, VIC 3206
| Table Tennis Victoria | 9682 2011 | Melbourne Sports and Aquatic Centre |
| 26/05/2022 9:00 AM | 26/05/2022 3:30 PM | | Golf | Northern Metropolitan Primary | Primary | Girls and Boys | | Graeme Maddern - Golf Australia (Victoria) | 0408360869 | Heidelberg Golf Club |
| 17/03/2022 9:00 AM | 17/03/2022 3:30 PM | | Golf | Northern Metropolitan Primary | Primary | Girls and Boys | | Graeme Maddern - Golf Australia (Victoria) | 0408360869 | Club Mandalay |
| 20/05/2021 9:00 AM | 20/05/2021 3:00 PM | | Golf | Northern Metropolitan Primary | Primary | Girls and Boys | | Graeme Maddern - Golf Australia (Victoria) | 0408360869 | Heidelberg Golf Course |
| 28/10/2020 10:00 AM | 28/10/2020 2:30 PM | | Track and Field | Northern Metropolitan Primary | Primary | Girls and Boys | 146/156 McDonalds Rd, Epping VIC 3076 | Wayne Schultz | 0459 100 782 | Meadowglen International Athletics Track |
| 28/10/2020 10:00 AM | 28/10/2020 2:30 PM | | Softball | Northern Metropolitan Primary | Primary | Girls and Boys/Mixed | | | | Mill Park Diamonds |
| 27/10/2020 10:00 AM | 27/10/2020 1:30 PM | | Basketball | Northern Metropolitan Primary | Primary | Girls and Boys/Mixed | | Ian Hunter | 0401666324 | Broadmeadows Basketball Stadium |
| 26/10/2020 10:00 AM | 26/10/2020 2:30 PM | | Tennis | Northern Metropolitan Primary | Primary | Girls and Boys/Mixed | 96 Rutherford Rd, Viewbank VIC 3084
Tennis Hot Shots Convenor - Sean Walker 0431 733 572 | | | Viewbank Tennis Club |
| 18/08/2020 10:00 AM | 18/08/2020 2:30 PM | | Tee Ball | Northern Metropolitan Primary | Primary | Girls and Boys/Mixed | 41 Morang Dr, Mill Park VIC 3082 | | | Mill Park Diamonds |