You may be trying to access this site from a secured browser on the server. Please enable scripts and reload this page.
Turn on more accessible mode
Turn off more accessible mode
Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
Turn off Animations
Turn on Animations
Events
Sport
Australian Football
Badminton
Baseball
Basketball
Bowls
Cricket
Cross Country
Cycling
Diving
Equestrian
Football (Soccer)
Goalball
Golf
Gymnastics
Handball
Hockey
Lacrosse
Netball
Orienteering
Racquetball
Rowing
Rugby League
Rugby Union
Softball
Squash
Surfing
Swimming
Table Tennis
Tee Ball
Tennis
Touch Football
Track and Field
Triathlon
Ultimate Frisbee
Volleyball
Water Polo
Weight Lifting
Events
Region
Primary
Eastern Metropolitan Primary
APS Primary
Boroondara Primary
Dandenong Ranges Primary
Knox Primary
Manningham Primary
Maroondah Primary
Monash-Waverley Primary
Whitehorse Primary
Yarra Primary
Gippsland Primary
East Gippsland Primary
LaTrobe Valley Primary
South Gippsland Primary
Wellington Primary
West Gippsland Primary
Greater Western Primary
Black Ranges Primary
Colac Primary
Eureka Primary
Hamilton Primary
Little Desert Primary
Portland Primary
Sovereign Primary
Warrnambool Primary
Hume Primary
Goulburn Murray Primary
Ovens and Mitta Primary
The Ranges Primary
Upper Hume Primary
Loddon Mallee Primary
Campaspe Primary
Goldfields Primary
Mallee Primary
Sandhurst Primary
Sunraysia Primary
Sunraysia South Primary
Northern Metropolitan Primary
Banyule Primary
Darebin Primary
Inner North Moreland Primary
Nillumbik Primary
Whittlesea Primary
Woodlands Primary
Southern Metropolitan Primary
Beachside Primary
Cardinia Primary
Casey North Primary
Casey South Primary
Greater Dandenong Primary
Kingston Primary
Northern Peninsula Primary
Southern Peninsula Primary
Western Metropolitan Primary
Bellarine Primary
Geelong North Primary
Hobsons Bay Primary
Keilor Primary
Maribyrnong Primary
Moonee Ponds Primary
Western Ranges Primary
Wyndham Primary
Secondary
Eastern Metropolitan Secondary
Boroondara Secondary
Knox Secondary
Maroondah Secondary
Monash Secondary
Mullum Secondary
Waverley Secondary
Whitehorse Secondary
Yarra Secondary
Gippsland Secondary
East Gippsland Secondary
South Gippsland Secondary
Wellington Secondary
West Gippsland Secondary
Greater Western Secondary
Black Ranges Secondary
Coastal Secondary
Eureka Secondary
Glenelg Secondary
Hampden Secondary
Little Desert Secondary
Mid West Secondary
Warrnambool Secondary
Hume Secondary
Goulburn Murray Secondary
Ovens and Mitta Secondary
The Ranges Secondary
Upper Hume Secondary
Loddon Mallee Secondary
Campaspe Secondary
Mallee Secondary
North Central Secondary
Sandhurst Secondary
Sunraysia Secondary
Swan Hill Secondary
Northern Metropolitan Secondary
Banyule Secondary
Darebin Secondary
Inner North Secondary
Mickleham Secondary
Merri-bek Secondary
Nillumbik Secondary
Whittlesea Secondary
Woodlands Secondary
Southern Metropolitan Secondary
Beachside Secondary
Cardinia Secondary
Casey North Secondary
Casey South Secondary
Greater Dandenong Secondary
Kingston Secondary
Northern Peninsula Secondary
Southern Peninsula Secondary
Western Metropolitan Secondary
Barwon Secondary
Bellarine Secondary
Hobsons Bay Secondary
Keilor Secondary
Maribyrnong Secondary
Moonee Valley Secondary
Western Ranges Secondary
Wyndham Secondary
State
Team Vic
About Us
Contact Us
VTG
It looks like your browser does not have JavaScript enabled. Please turn on JavaScript and try again.
Home
Parents
Students
Teachers
Awards
Inclusion
Downloads
FAQs
School Sport Victoria
>
Hume Primary
>
Events
Sport
Australian Football
Badminton
Baseball
Basketball
Bowls
Cricket
Cross Country
Cycling
Diving
Equestrian
Football (Soccer)
Goalball
Golf
Gymnastics
Handball
Hockey
Lacrosse
Netball
Orienteering
Racquetball
Rowing
Rugby League
Rugby Union
Softball
Squash
Surfing
Swimming
Table Tennis
Tee Ball
Tennis
Touch Football
Track and Field
Triathlon
Ultimate Frisbee
Volleyball
Water Polo
Weight Lifting
Events
Region
Primary
Secondary
State
Team Vic
About Us
Contact Us
VTG
ITP2
Site Contents
Start Time
End Time
Title
Sport
Competition Level
Age Group
Gender
Venue Address
Convenor
Convenor:Telephone
Venue Name
31/10/2024 10:00 AM
31/10/2024 1:00 PM
Hume Primary Tennis 9 - 13 Years Boys/Mixed Girls Region Hot Shots Finals
Tennis
Hume Primary
9 - 13 Years
Boys/Mixed; Girls
Barr Reserve Schilling Drive Wangaratta
Carolyn Willett
0439031435
Wangaratta Hardcourts Association
25/10/2024 10:00 AM
25/10/2024 1:00 PM
Hume Primary Basketball 9 - 13 Years Boys/Mixed Girls Region Competition
Basketball
Hume Primary
9 - 13 Years
Boys/Mixed; Girls
Shepparton Stadium
Kate Nichols
0439 032 295
Shepparton Stadium
25/10/2024 10:00 AM
25/10/2024 12:00 PM
Hume Primary Softball 9 - 13 Years Boys/Mixed Girls Region Competition
Softball
Hume Primary
9 - 13 Years
Boys/Mixed; Girls
McEwen Reserve Shepparton
Kate Nichols
0439 032 295
Shepparton Softball grounds
18/10/2024 10:00 AM
18/10/2024 3:00 PM
Hume Primary Track and Field Primary Boys/Mixed Girls Region Championships
Track and Field
Hume Primary
Primary
Boys/Mixed; Girls
Cadell Street Albury
Carolyn Willett
0439031435
Les O'Brien Athletics Precinct
9/08/2024 10:30 AM
9/08/2024 2:00 PM
Hume Primary Hockey 9 - 13 Years Boys/Mixed Girls Region Competition
Hockey
Hume Primary
9 - 13 Years
Boys/Mixed; Girls
Shepparton Hockey Complex Brauman St Shepparton
Kate Nichols
0439 032 295
2/08/2024 9:30 AM
2/08/2024 2:00 PM
Hume Primary Australian Football Primary Girls and Boys/Mixed Region Finals
Australian Football
Hume Primary
Primary
Girls and Boys/Mixed
Arundel St Sth Benalla
Kate Nichols
0439 032 295
Benalla Showgrounds
2/08/2024 9:30 AM
2/08/2024 2:00 PM
Hume Primary Netball Primary Girls and Boys/Mixed Region Finals
Netball
Hume Primary
Primary
Girls and Boys/Mixed
Arundel St Sth Benalla
Carolyn Willett
0439031435
Benalla Showgrounds
2/08/2024 9:30 AM
2/08/2024 2:00 PM
Hume Primary Tee Ball Primary Girls and Boys/Mixed Region Finals
Tee Ball
Hume Primary
Primary
Girls and Boys/Mixed
Arundel St Sth Benalla
Kate Nichols
0439 032 295
Benalla Showgrounds
31/07/2024 9:30 AM
31/07/2024 2:00 PM
Hume Primary Football (Soccer) Primary Girls and Boys/Mixed Region Finals
Football (Soccer)
Hume Primary
Primary
Girls and Boys/Mixed
Shanley Street Wangaratta
Sth Wangaratta Soccer Reserve
21/06/2024 10:00 AM
21/06/2024 12:30 PM
Hume Primary Cross Country 9 - 13 Years Boys/Mixed Girls Region Championships
Cross Country
Hume Primary
9 - 13 Years
Boys/Mixed; Girls
Enter via Cecil St
Carolyn Willett
0439031435
Benalla Show Grounds
8/03/2024 10:00 AM
8/03/2024 1:00 PM
Hume Primary Bowls Primary Mixed Region Finals
Bowls
Hume Primary
Primary
Mixed
Murray Street, Rutherglen
Josh Thornton (Bowls Victoria)
Rutherglen Bowls Club
6/03/2024 10:00 AM
6/03/2024 3:00 PM
Hume Primary Swimming 9 - 13 Years Boys/Mixed Girls Region Championships
Swimming
Hume Primary
9 - 13 Years
Boys/Mixed; Girls
Tom Collins Drive Shepparton
Carolyn Willett
0439031435
Aquamoves Tom Collins Drive Shepparton
1/02/2024 10:00 AM
31/12/2024 3:00 PM
Hume Primary Golf Primary Girls and Boys Region Qualifiers
Golf
Hume Primary
Primary
Girls and Boys
There are no SSV Golf competitions to be held this year.
See Golf Australia for information about junior golf opportunities
.
5/04/2023 10:00 AM
5/04/2023 3:00 PM
Hume Primary Tennis Primary Boys/Mixed Girls Region Championships
Tennis
Hume Primary
Primary
Boys/Mixed; Girls
Barr Reserve Schilling Drive Wangaratta
Carolyn Willett
0439031435
Wangaratta Hardcourts Association
12/10/2022 9:00 AM
12/10/2022 4:00 PM
Hume Primary Touch Football Primary Girls and Boys/Mixed Region Gala Day
Touch Football
Hume Primary
Primary
Girls and Boys/Mixed
TBC - Shepparton
HUME Touch Football Gala Day (Primary and Secondary)
Primary Grade 5-6, U15 & U18
David Diack
0431 420 142
Shepparton
10/10/2022 10:00 AM
10/10/2022 2:00 PM
Hume Primary Golf Primary Girls and Boys/Mixed Region Finals
Golf
Hume Primary
Primary
Girls and Boys/Mixed
10 Clubhouse Pl, West Wodonga VIC 3690
Graeme Maddern - Golf Australia (Victoria)
0408360869
Wodonga Golf Club
12/09/2022 10:00 AM
12/09/2022 3:00 PM
Hume Primary Golf Primary Girls and Boys Region Qualifiers
Golf
Hume Primary
Primary
Girls and Boys
2 Fairway Dr, Mooroopna
Mooroopna Golf Club
2/08/2022 9:30 AM
2/08/2022 2:30 PM
Hume Primary Table Tennis Primary Girls and Boys Region Region Level Competition
Table Tennis
Hume Primary
Primary
Girls and Boys
471 North St Albury NSW 2640
Table Tennis Victoria
9682 2011
AWTTA Greenfield Park
6/06/2022 10:00 AM
6/06/2022 3:00 PM
Hume Primary Golf Primary Girls and Boys Region Qualifiers
Golf
Hume Primary
Primary
Girls and Boys
Racecourse Rd, Kyabram VIC 3620
Kyabram Parklands GC
Compliance Details
javascript:commonShowModalDialog('{SiteUrl}'+ '/_layouts/15/itemexpiration.aspx' +'?ID={ItemId}&List={ListId}', 'center:1;dialogHeight:500px;dialogWidth:500px;resizable:yes;status:no;location:no;menubar:no;help:no', function GotoPageAfterClose(pageid){if(pageid == 'hold') {STSNavigate(unescape(decodeURI('{SiteUrl}'))+ '/_layouts/15/hold.aspx' +'?ID={ItemId}&List={ListId}'); return false;} if(pageid == 'audit') {STSNavigate(unescape(decodeURI('{SiteUrl}'))+ '/_layouts/15/Reporting.aspx' +'?Category=Auditing&backtype=item&ID={ItemId}&List={ListId}'); return false;} if(pageid == 'config') {STSNavigate(unescape(decodeURI('{SiteUrl}'))+ '/_layouts/15/expirationconfig.aspx' +'?ID={ItemId}&List={ListId}'); return false;}}, null);
0x0
0x1
ContentType
0x01
898
Document Set Version History
/_layouts/15/images/versions.gif?rev=23
javascript:SP.UI.ModalDialog.ShowPopupDialog('{SiteUrl}'+ '/_layouts/15/DocSetVersions.aspx' + '?List={ListId}&ID={ItemId}')
0x0
0x0
ContentType
0x0120D520
330
Send To other location
/_layouts/15/images/sendOtherLoc.gif?rev=23
javascript:GoToPage('{SiteUrl}' + '/_layouts/15/docsetsend.aspx' + '?List={ListId}&ID={ItemId}')
0x0
0x0
ContentType
0x0120D520
350