| 13/11/2024 9:30 AM | 13/11/2024 2:30 PM | | Cricket | Greater Western Primary | Primary | Girls and Boys/Mixed | Norman Street, Wendouree | | | C E Brown Reserve |
| 31/10/2024 9:30 AM | 31/10/2024 2:30 PM | | Basketball | Greater Western Primary | | Boys/Mixed; Girls | 118-134 Hearn Street, Colac 3250 | | | Colac Bluewater Stadium |
| 16/10/2024 10:00 AM | 16/10/2024 2:00 PM | | Volleyball | Greater Western Primary | | Boys/Mixed; Girls | 38 Baillie St, Horsham VIC 3400
| | | Horsham Primary School |
| 11/10/2024 9:00 AM | 11/10/2024 2:00 PM | | Track and Field | Greater Western Primary | | Boys/Mixed; Girls | York St, Ballarat | | | Llanberris Athletic Track |
| 13/08/2024 10:00 AM | 13/08/2024 2:00 PM | | Hockey | Greater Western Primary | | Boys/Mixed; Girls | 362/364 N Boundary Rd, Hamilton VIC 3300 | | | Pedrina Park, Hamilton |
| 26/06/2024 9:30 AM | 26/06/2024 2:30 PM | | Australian Football | Greater Western Primary | | Girls and Boys/Mixed | Ararat | | | Gordon St Ararat - TBC |
| 21/06/2024 9:30 AM | 21/06/2024 2:30 PM | | Netball | Greater Western Primary | | Boys/Mixed; Girls | Wilson St, Colac | | | Colac Eastern Reserve |
| 19/06/2024 9:30 AM | 19/06/2024 2:30 PM | | Football (Soccer) | Greater Western Primary | | Boys/Mixed; Girls | Wendouree West | | | Wendouree West Recreation Reserve |
| 27/05/2024 10:00 AM | 27/05/2024 3:00 PM | | Cross Country | Greater Western Primary | Primary & Secondary | Girls and Boys | Enter via the Cramer St Entrance (start/finish - Reid Oval)
| | | Albert Park |
| 25/03/2024 9:30 AM | 25/03/2024 1:30 PM | | Tennis | Greater Western Primary | | Boys/Mixed; Girls | 497 Dowling St, Wendouree VIC 3355 | | | Hollioake Park Tennis Association Inc. |
| 22/03/2024 1:30 PM | 22/03/2024 3:30 PM | | Swimming | Greater Western Primary | 9 - 13 Years | Boys/Mixed; Girls | 53 Hamilton St, Horsham VIC 3400 | | | Horsham Memorial Swimming Pool |
| 5/04/2023 9:30 AM | 5/04/2023 2:30 PM | | Bowls | Greater Western Primary | Primary | Girls and Boys | Alexandra Gardens Park 62 High St, Ararat | | | Ararat Bowls Club |
| 9/11/2022 9:30 AM | 9/11/2022 3:00 PM | | Golf | Greater Western Primary | Primary | Girls and Boys/Mixed | | | | Horsham Golf Club - Second Round |
| 8/11/2022 9:30 AM | 8/11/2022 3:00 PM | | Golf | Greater Western Primary | Primary | Girls and Boys/Mixed | Heinz Lane, Invermay | | | Midlands Golf Club - second round |
| 7/11/2022 10:00 AM | 7/11/2022 2:00 PM | | Tennis | Greater Western Primary | Primary | | Holioak Park, Ballarat | | | Ballarat |
| 7/11/2022 9:30 AM | 7/11/2022 3:00 PM | | Golf | Greater Western Primary | Primary | Girls and Boys/Mixed | | | | Warracknabeal golf club - Second round |
| 21/10/2022 9:30 AM | 21/10/2022 3:30 PM | | Golf | Greater Western Primary | Primary | Girls and Boys/Mixed | | | | Stawell Golf Club |
| 21/10/2022 9:00 AM | 21/10/2022 4:00 PM | | Touch Football | Greater Western Primary | Primary | Girls and Boys/Mixed | TBC - Portland
GWR Touch Football Gala Day (Primary and Secondary) Primary Grade 5-6, U15 & U18
| David Diack | 0431 420 142 | Portland |
| 18/10/2022 9:30 AM | 18/10/2022 9:30 AM | | Golf | Greater Western Primary | Primary | Girls and Boys/Mixed | 330 Heinz Lane Invermay Park | | | Midlands Golf Club |
| 14/10/2022 9:30 AM | 14/10/2022 3:00 PM | | Golf | Greater Western Primary | Primary | Girls and Boys/Mixed | | | | Terang Golf Club |
| 10/10/2022 9:30 AM | 10/10/2022 9:30 AM | | Golf | Greater Western Primary | Primary | Girls and Boys/Mixed | | | | Bunninyong Golf Club |
| 7/10/2022 9:00 AM | 7/10/2022 4:00 PM | | Touch Football | Greater Western Primary | Primary | Girls and Boys/Mixed | TBC - Ballarat
GWR Touch Football Gala Day (Primary and Secondary) Primary Grade 5-6, U15 & U18
| David Diack | 0431 420 142 | Ballarat |
| 13/09/2022 9:30 AM | 13/09/2022 3:00 PM | | Golf | Greater Western Primary | Primary | Girls and Boys/Mixed | | | | Warracknabeal golf club |
| 12/09/2022 9:30 AM | 12/09/2022 9:30 AM | | Golf | Greater Western Primary | Primary | Girls and Boys/Mixed | Golf Links Road, Ararat | | | Chalambar Golf Club |
| 25/08/2022 9:30 AM | 25/08/2022 3:00 PM | | Golf | Greater Western Primary | Primary | Girls and Boys/Mixed | | | | Parklands Golf Club |
| 10/08/2022 9:00 AM | 10/08/2022 2:30 PM | | Table Tennis | Greater Western Primary | Primary | Boys/Mixed; Girls | Dowling Street, Wendouree, VIC 3355 | Table Tennis Victoria | 9682 2011 | Ballarat Table Tennis Association |
| 20/05/2022 9:30 AM | 20/05/2022 3:00 PM | | Golf | Greater Western Primary | Primary | Girls and Boys/Mixed | | | | Warrnambool Golf Club |
| 9/05/2022 9:30 AM | 9/05/2022 3:00 PM | | Golf | Greater Western Primary | Primary | Girls and Boys/Mixed | | | | Portland Golf Club |
| 7/04/2022 10:00 AM | 7/04/2022 1:00 PM | | | Greater Western Primary | | | 123 Firebrace St, Horsham VIC 3400
Note: These are trials for AFL and Netball | | | Horsham City Oval, Horsham |
| 9/11/2021 9:00 AM | 9/11/2021 3:00 PM | | Golf | Greater Western Primary | Primary | Girls and Boys/Mixed | Midlands Golf Club
(*For updated event date, time and/or venue if applicable, please check the Golf Australia Events Calendar on the first instance. You will find the direct link to this in the "Info" tab below. All Events are subject to the DET Schools Operations Guide permitting Interschool Sport.) | Graeme Maddern - Golf Australia (Victoria) | 0408360869 | Midlands Golf Club |