| 13/11/2024 9:00 AM | 13/11/2024 2:30 PM | | Tennis | Eastern Metropolitan Primary | Primary | Girls and Boys/Mixed | Warrandyte Rd, North Ringwood | TBA | | North Ringwood Tennis Club |
| 11/11/2024 9:00 AM | 11/11/2024 3:00 PM | | Softball | Eastern Metropolitan Primary | Primary | Girls and Boys/Mixed | Jells Rd, Wheelers Hill | TBA | | Waverley Softball Centre |
| 8/11/2024 9:00 AM | 8/11/2024 2:30 PM | | Cricket | Eastern Metropolitan Primary | Primary | Girls and Boys/Mixed | Mullum Mullum Rd, Ringwood | TBA | | Mullum Mullum Reserve |
| 7/11/2024 9:00 AM | 7/11/2024 3:00 PM | | Netball | Eastern Metropolitan Primary | Primary | Boys | Dempster St, Ferntree Gully | Daniel Thomas | 0425700114 | Knox Regional Netball Centre |
| 29/10/2024 9:00 AM | 29/10/2024 3:00 PM | | Volleyball | Eastern Metropolitan Primary | Primary | Girls and Boys/Mixed | Heathmont Rd, Heathmont | Daniel Thomas | 0425700114 | The Nets |
| 28/10/2024 9:15 AM | 28/10/2024 2:30 PM | | Basketball | Eastern Metropolitan Primary | Primary | Girls and Boys/Mixed | George St, Wantirna South | TBA | | State Basketball Centre |
| 24/10/2024 9:00 AM | 24/10/2024 3:00 PM | | Track and Field | Eastern Metropolitan Primary | Primary | Girls and Boys/Mixed | 123 George St, Doncaster | Daniel Thomas | 0425700114 | Doncaster Atheltics Track |
| 22/08/2024 9:00 AM | 22/08/2024 3:00 PM | | Tee Ball | Eastern Metropolitan Primary | Primary | Girls and Boys/Mixed | Jells Rd, Wheelers Hill | TBA | | Waverley Softball Centre |
| 19/08/2024 9:00 AM | 19/08/2024 3:00 PM | | Football (Soccer) | Eastern Metropolitan Primary | Primary | Girls and Boys/Mixed | Reynolds Rd, Templestowe | TBA | | Petty's Reserve |
| 16/08/2024 9:00 AM | 16/08/2024 3:00 PM | | Hockey | Eastern Metropolitan Primary | Primary | Girls and Boys/Mixed | Springvale Rd, Donvale | TBA | | Doncaster Hockey Club |
| 14/08/2024 9:00 AM | 14/08/2024 3:00 PM | | Netball | Eastern Metropolitan Primary | Primary | Girls and Boys/Mixed | Jells Rd, Waverely | TBA | | Waverley Netball Centre |
| 12/08/2024 9:00 AM | 12/08/2024 3:00 PM | | Australian Football | Eastern Metropolitan Primary | Primary | Girls | Argyle Way, Wantirna South | TBA | | Knox Gardens Reserve |
| 12/08/2024 9:00 AM | 12/08/2024 3:00 PM | | Australian Football | Eastern Metropolitan Primary | Primary | Boys/Mixed | Porter St, Templestowe | TBA | | Templestowe Reserve |
| 13/06/2024 11:30 AM | 13/06/2024 3:30 PM | | Cross Country | Eastern Metropolitan Primary | Primary | Girls and Boys/Mixed | Armstrong Grove, Yarra Glen | Daniel Thomas | 0425700114 | Yarra Valley Racecourse |
| 30/04/2024 9:00 AM | 30/04/2024 2:30 PM | | Tennis | Eastern Metropolitan Primary | Primary | Girls and Boys/Mixed | 246 Warrandyte Rd Ringwood North | TBA | | North Ringwood Tennis Club |
| 22/03/2024 9:30 AM | 22/03/2024 2:30 PM | | Swimming | Eastern Metropolitan Primary | Primary | Girls and Boys/Mixed | Cnr Reilly St and Greenwood Ave, Ringwood | Daniel Thomas | 0425700114 | Aquanation |
| 23/11/2023 9:00 AM | 23/11/2023 3:00 PM | | Golf | Eastern Metropolitan Primary | Primary | Girls and Boys/Mixed | SECOND ROUND
(*For updated event date, time and/or venue if applicable, please check the Golf Australia Events Calendar in the first instance. You will find the direct link to this in the "Info" tab below. All Events are subject to the DET Schools Operations Guide permitting Interschool Sport.) | Graeme Maddern - Golf Australia (Victoria) | 0408360869 | Eastern Golf Club |
| 10/11/2023 9:00 AM | 10/11/2023 3:00 PM | | Cricket | Eastern Metropolitan Primary | Primary | Girls and Boys/Mixed | 58-60 Mullum Mullum Rd, Ringwood | TBA | | Mullum Mullum Reserve |
| 9/11/2023 9:20 AM | 9/11/2023 2:30 PM | | Netball | Eastern Metropolitan Primary | Primary | Boys | 9 Dempster St, Ferntree Gully | Daniel Thomas | 0425700114 | Knox Regional Netball Centre |
| 8/11/2023 9:00 AM | 8/11/2023 3:00 PM | | Tennis | Eastern Metropolitan Primary | Primary | Girls and Boys/Mixed | 246 Warrandyte Rd, Ringwod North | Robyn Miller | 0422942593 | North Ringwood Tennis Club |
| 31/10/2023 9:00 AM | 31/10/2023 9:00 AM | | Volleyball | Eastern Metropolitan Primary | Primary | Girls and Boys/Mixed | 154 Heathmont Rd, Heathmont | TBA | | The Nets |
| 30/10/2023 9:00 AM | 30/10/2023 3:00 PM | | Softball | Eastern Metropolitan Primary | Primary | Girls and Boys/Mixed | Cnr Waverley Rd and Jells Rd, Wheelers Hill | Robyn Miller | 0422942593 | Waverley Softball Centre |
| 27/10/2023 9:00 AM | 27/10/2023 3:00 PM | | Basketball | Eastern Metropolitan Primary | Primary | Girls and Boys/Mixed | 31 Spingvale Rd, Donvale | Robyn Miller | 0422942593 | Mullum Mullum Stadium (Manningham Stadium)(Donvale) |
| 19/10/2023 9:00 AM | 19/10/2023 3:00 PM | | Track and Field | Eastern Metropolitan Primary | Primary | Girls and Boys/Mixed | 123 George St Doncaster | Daniel Thomas | 0425700114 | Doncaster Atheltics Track |
| 11/09/2023 9:00 AM | 11/09/2023 3:00 PM | | Golf | Eastern Metropolitan Primary | Primary | Girls and Boys/Mixed | (*For updated event date, time and/or venue if applicable, please check the Golf Australia Events Calendar in the first instance. You will find the direct link to this in the "Info" tab below. All Events are subject to the DET Schools Operations Guide permitting Interschool Sport.) | Graeme Maddern - Golf Australia (Victoria) | 0408360869 | Gardiners Run Golf Club |
| 28/08/2023 9:00 AM | 28/08/2023 3:00 PM | | Golf | Eastern Metropolitan Primary | Primary | Girls and Boys/Mixed | *For updated event date, time and/or venue if applicable, please check the Golf Australia Events Calendar in the first instance. You will find the direct link to this in the "Info" tab below. All Events are subject to the DET Schools Operations Guide permitting Interschool Sport.) | Graeme Maddern - Golf Australia (Victoria) | 0408360869 | Yarra Yarra Golf Club |
| 21/08/2023 9:00 AM | 21/08/2023 3:00 PM | | Tee Ball | Eastern Metropolitan Primary | Primary | Girls and Boys/Mixed | Waverley Rd and Jells Rd, Wheelers Hill | Robyn Miller | 0422942593 | Waverley Softball Centre |
| 18/08/2023 9:00 AM | 18/08/2023 2:30 PM | | Hockey | Eastern Metropolitan Primary | Primary | Girls and Boys/Mixed | Cnr Reynolds and Springvale Roads, East Doncaster | Lorraine Ritchie | | Doncaster Hockey Club |
| 17/08/2023 9:00 AM | 17/08/2023 3:00 PM | | Football (Soccer) | Eastern Metropolitan Primary | Primary | Girls and Boys/Mixed | Corner Reynolds and Smith Rd, Templestowe | Andrew Devisser | 0439 034 278 | Petty's Reserve |
| 14/08/2023 9:00 AM | 14/08/2023 3:00 PM | | Netball | Eastern Metropolitan Primary | Primary | Girls and Boys/Mixed | Waverley Rd & Jells Rd, Wheelers Hill | Robyn Miller | 0422942593 | Waverley Netball Centre |