Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content

Monash Secondary Division Results

​​​

MONASH SECONDARY​​ DIVISION ​RESULTS

SPORT

AGE GROUP

RESULTS H​YPERLINK

AUSTRALIAN FOOTBALLYEAR 7 BOYS 
 YEAR 8 BOYS 
 JUNIOR GIRLS 
 INTERMEDIATE BOYS 
 INTERMEDIATE GIRLS 
 SENIOR BOYS 
 SENIOR GIRLS 
   
BADMINTONYEAR 7 BOYS 
 YEAR 7 GIRLS 
 YEAR 8 BOYS 
 YEAR 8 GIRLS 
 INTERMEDIATE BOYS 
 INTERMEDIATE GIRLS 
 SENIOR BOYS 
 SENIOR GIRLS 
   
BASEBALLYEAR 7 BOYS 
 YEAR 8 BOYS 
 INTERMEDIATE BOYS 
 SENIOR BOYSWinner: Brentwood
Runner Up: John Monash​
   
BASKETBALLYEAR 7 BOYS 
 YEAR 7 GIRLS 
 YEAR 8 BOYS 
 YEAR 8 GIRLS 
 INTERMEDIATE BOYS 
 INTERMEDIATE GIRLS 
 SENIOR BOYS 
 SENIOR GIRLS 
   
BOWLSCOMBINED 
   
CRICKETYEAR 7 BOYS 
 YEAR 8 BOYS 
 INTERMEDIATE BOYS 
 INTERMEDIATE GIRLS 
 SENIOR BOYS​Winner: Brentwood
Runner Up: John Monash
 SENIOR GIRLSWinner: Wheelers Hill
Runner Up: No Entry
   
CROSS COUNTRYCOMBINED 
   
FOOTBALL (SOCCER)YEAR 7 BOYS 
 YEAR 7 GIRLS 
 YEAR 8 BOYS 
 YEAR 8 GIRLS 
 INTERMEDIATE BOYS 
 INTERMEDIATE GIRLS 
 SENIOR BOYS 
 SENIOR GIRLS 
   
HOCKEYYEAR 7 BOYS 
 YEAR 7 GIRLS 
 YEAR 8 BOYS 
 YEAR 8 GIRLS 
 INTERMEDIATE BOYS 
 INTERMEDIATE GIRLS 
 SENIOR BOYS 
 SENIOR GIRLS 
   
NETBALLJUNIOR BOYS 
 YEAR 7 GIRLS 
 YEAR 8 GIRLS 
 INTERMEDIATE BOYS 
 INTERMEDIATE GIRLS 
 SENIOR BOYS 
 SENIOR GIRLS 
   
SOFTBALLYEAR 7 GIRLS 
 YEAR 8 GIRLS 
 INTERMEDIATE GIRLS 
 SENIOR GIRLSWinner: Brentwood
Runner Up: No Entry
   
SWIMMINGCOMBINED2019 Swimming Results​​
   
TABLE TENNISYEAR 7 BOYS 
 YEAR 7 GIRLS 
 YEAR 8 BOYS 
 YEAR 8 GIRLS 
 INTERMEDIATE BOYS 
 INTERMEDIATE GIRLS 
 SENIOR BOYSWinner: John Monash
Runner Up: Wellington
 SENIOR GIRLSWinner: John Monash
Runner Up: Brentwood
   
TENNIS (INDIVIDUALS)YEAR 7 BOYS 
 YEAR 7 GIRLS 
 YEAR 8 BOYS 
 YEAR 8 GIRLS 
 INTERMEDIATE BOYS 
 INTERMEDIATE GIRLS 
 SENIOR BOYS Winner: Wellington
Runner Up: Brentwood
 SENIOR GIRLS Winner: John Monash
Runner Up: Brentwood​
   
TRACK AND FIELDCOMBINED 
   
VOLLEYBALLYEAR 7 BOYS 
 YEAR 7 GIRLS 
 YEAR 8 BOYS 
 YEAR 8 GIRLS 
 INTERMEDIATE BOYS 
 INTERMEDIATE GIRLS 
 SENIOR BOYSWinner: Wellington
Runner Up: Wheelers Hill
 SENIOR GIRLSWinner: Wellington
Runner Up: John Monash

​ 

​​