You may be trying to access this site from a secured browser on the server. Please enable scripts and reload this page.
Turn on more accessible mode
Turn off more accessible mode
Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
Turn off Animations
Turn on Animations
2021 Victorian School Sports Awards Winners
Sport
Australian Football
Badminton
Baseball
Basketball
Bowls
Cricket
Cross Country
Cycling
Diving
Equestrian
Football (Soccer)
Gymnastics
Hockey
Lacrosse
Netball
Rowing
Rugby League
Rugby Union
Softball
Surfing
Swimming
Table Tennis
Tee Ball
Tennis
Touch Football
Track and Field
Triathlon
Ultimate Frisbee
Volleyball
Events
Region
Primary
Eastern Metropolitan Primary
APS Primary
Boroondara Primary
Dandenong Ranges Primary
Knox Primary
Manningham Primary
Maroondah Primary
Monash-Waverley Primary
Whitehorse Primary
Yarra Primary
Gippsland Primary
East Gippsland Primary
LaTrobe Valley Primary
South Gippsland Primary
Wellington Primary
West Gippsland Primary
Greater Western Primary
Black Ranges Primary
Colac Primary
Eureka Primary
Hamilton Primary
Little Desert Primary
Portland Primary
Sovereign Primary
Warrnambool Primary
Hume Primary
Goulburn Murray Primary
Ovens and Mitta Primary
The Ranges Primary
Upper Hume Primary
Loddon Mallee Primary
Campaspe Primary
Goldfields Primary
Mallee Primary
Sandhurst Primary
Sunraysia Primary
Sunraysia South Primary
Northern Metropolitan Primary
Banyule Primary
Darebin Primary
Inner North Moreland Primary
Nillumbik Primary
Whittlesea Primary
Woodlands Primary
Southern Metropolitan Primary
Beachside Primary
Cardinia Primary
Casey North Primary
Casey South Primary
Greater Dandenong Primary
Kingston Primary
Northern Peninsula Primary
Southern Peninsula Primary
Western Metropolitan Primary
Bellarine Primary
Geelong North Primary
Hobsons Bay Primary
Keilor Primary
Maribyrnong Primary
Moonee Ponds Primary
Western Ranges Primary
Wyndham Primary
Secondary
Eastern Metropolitan Secondary
Boroondara Secondary
Knox Secondary
Maroondah Secondary
Monash Secondary
Mullum Secondary
Waverley Secondary
Whitehorse Secondary
Yarra Secondary
Gippsland Secondary
East Gippsland Secondary
South Gippsland Secondary
Wellington Secondary
West Gippsland Secondary
Greater Western Secondary
Black Ranges Secondary
Coastal Secondary
Eureka Secondary
Glenelg Secondary
Hampden Secondary
Little Desert Secondary
Mid West Secondary
Warrnambool Secondary
Hume Secondary
Goulburn Murray Secondary
Ovens and Mitta Secondary
The Ranges Secondary
Upper Hume Secondary
Loddon Mallee Secondary
Campaspe Secondary
Mallee Secondary
North Central Secondary
Sandhurst Secondary
Sunraysia Secondary
Swan Hill Secondary
Northern Metropolitan Secondary
Banyule Secondary
Darebin Secondary
Inner North Secondary
Mickleham Secondary
Merri-bek Secondary
Nillumbik Secondary
Whittlesea Secondary
Woodlands Secondary
Southern Metropolitan Secondary
Beachside Secondary
Cardinia Secondary
Casey North Secondary
Casey South Secondary
Greater Dandenong Secondary
Kingston Secondary
Northern Peninsula Secondary
Southern Peninsula Secondary
Western Metropolitan Secondary
Barwon Secondary
Bellarine Secondary
Hobsons Bay Secondary
Keilor Secondary
Maribyrnong Secondary
Moonee Valley Secondary
Western Ranges Secondary
Wyndham Secondary
State
Team Vic
About Us
Contact Us
VTG
It looks like your browser does not have JavaScript enabled. Please turn on JavaScript and try again.
Home
Parents
Students
Teachers
Awards
Inclusion
Downloads
FAQs
School Sport Victoria
>
2021 Victorian School Sports Awards Winners
Sport
Australian Football
Badminton
Baseball
Basketball
Bowls
Cricket
Cross Country
Cycling
Diving
Equestrian
Football (Soccer)
Gymnastics
Hockey
Lacrosse
Netball
Rowing
Rugby League
Rugby Union
Softball
Surfing
Swimming
Table Tennis
Tee Ball
Tennis
Touch Football
Track and Field
Triathlon
Ultimate Frisbee
Volleyball
Events
Region
Primary
Secondary
State
Team Vic
About Us
Contact Us
VTG
ITP2
Page Content
2021 Victorian School Sports Award Winners
AWARD WINNER
SCHOOL NAME
SPORT AND CATEGORY
YEAR
MATTY MILIAS
VALKSTONE PRIMARY SCHOOL
ATHLETICS
2021
MAX BUSUTTIL
MARIBYRNONG COLLEGE
ATHLETICS
2021
ALANNA PEART
BALLARAT HIGH SCHOOL
ATHLETICS
2021
RILEY STRATFORD
BRIGHTON PRIMARY SCHOOL
AUSTRALIAN RULES FOOTBALL
2021
CHARLOTTE BASKARAN
MARIBYRNONG COLLEGE
AUSTRALIAN RULES FOOTBALL
2021
KISHEN LEW
EAST DONCASTER SECONDARY COLLEGE
BADMINTON
2021
OM NEELAM
MARIBYRNONG COLLEGE
BADMINTON
2021
SIENNA HARVEY
WESTERN HEIGHTS SECONDARY COLLEGE
BASKETBALL
2021
TYLAH HOOPER
MARIBYRNONG COLLEGE
BASKETBALL
2021
LUCAS IMPEY
MARIBYRNONG COLLEGE
BASKETBALL
2021
RUBY FLETT
INVERLEIGH PRIMARY SCHOOL
CRICKET
2021
RIVA GULIYA
MCKINNON PRIMARY SCHOOL
CRICKET
2021
FARZAN CHOWNA
MARIBYRNONG COLLEGE
CRICKET
2021
MIA GORDON
MARIBYRNONG COLLEGE
CRICKET
2021
NAOMI CHINNAMA
MARIBYRNONG COLLEGE
FOOTBALL (SOCCER)
2021
GEORGE CARASAVIDIS
MARIBYRNONG COLLEGE
GOLF
2021
JENEATH WONG
GLEN WAVERLEY SECONDARY COLLEGE
GOLF
2021
SAM LOWNDES
MARIBYRNONG COLLEGE
HOCKEY
2021
KIRALEE COLLINGS
MARIBYRNONG COLLEGE
NETBALL
2021
MATISSE ALESSIO
LYNBROOK PRIMARY SCHOOL
SWIMMING
2021
AUSTIN CHIEN
BALWYN PRIMARY SCHOOL
SWIMMING
2021
JOHANN STICKLAND
MARIBYRNONG COLLEGE
SWIMMING
2021
HASALI SANAYA BUDDHADASA
MARIBYRNONG COLLEGE
TABLE TENNIS
2021
LACHLAN KING
BRIGHTON PRIMARY SCHOOL
TENNIS
2021
KLAIRE ELKIN
BRENTWOOD SECONDARY COLLEGE
TENNIS
2021
DIORDAN MACABABBAD
MARIBYRNONG COLLEGE
TENNIS
2021
BRIDGET MIHULKA
MARIBYRNONG COLLEGE
TENNIS
2021
SAMUEL KAY
MCKINNON SECONDARY COLLEGE
VOLLEYBALL
2021
TARYN RICHARDSON
MCCLELLAND SECONDARY COLLEGE
OUTSTANDING TEACHER CONTRIBUTION AWARD
2021
CHRISTOPHER SLY
OBERON HIGH SCHOOL
OUTSTANDING TEACHER CONTRIBUTION AWARD
2021
ADDISON GOODALL
GISBORNE PRIMARY SCHOOL
OUTSTANDING SPORTS LEADERSHIP AWARD (PRIMARY)
2021
ALANNA PEART
BALLARAT HIGH SCHOOL
OUTSTANDING SPORTS LEADERSHIP AWARD (SECONDARY)
2021
AANCHAL SHARMA
SUZANNE CORY HIGH SCHOOL
LINDSAY GAZE OUTSTANDING SPORTS LEADERSHIP AWARD
2021